• मंगल. जून 18th, 2024

Arjun Khade shocks No.2 seed Colin Van Beem in ITF Futures tennis tournament | Tennis News – The Indian Express

ByDaman

मई 13, 2024 #

Arjun Khade shocks No

Arjun Khade shocks No

2 seed Colin Van Beem in ITF Futures tennis competition|Tennis News – The Indian Express, Unseeded Arjun Khade of India stunned second-seed Colin Van Beem of the Netherlands 6-4, 7-6( 4) to get to the semi-finals of the LMW ITF Tennis Guy’s Futures tennis competition 2017 here today, kids football jersey

Khade, that enjoyed an excellent run in the 2 Futures events held in Chennai earlier, did well to subdue the challenge of the Dutchman in a tight two-set encounter

Khade, that enjoyed an excellent run in the 2 Futures events held in Chennai earlier, did well to subdue the challenge of the Dutchman in a tight two-set encounter

Meanwhile, top-seed Sasi Kumar Mukund made brief job of Cameron Silverman of the USA, the fifth-seed 6-4, 6-1 to reserve a semi-final spot India’s Aryan Goevas, the No, knee high football socks

7 seed, dashed the hopes of Frenchman Clement Larriere with a hard-fought 6-7, 6-3, 7-6( 1) win to reach the last four

7 seed, dashed the hopes of Frenchman Clement Larriere with a hard-fought 6-7, 6-3, 7-6( 1) win to reach the last four

In the other match, Cing-Yang Meng won a fight in between 2 Taipei gamers, defeating Jui-Chen Hung to advance The doubles last would certainly see the top-seeds Chandril and Lakshit Sood tackle Arjun Khade and Sasi Kumar Mukund fight it out tomorrow, kolkata football league factor table

Results: (Indians unless or else defined) Songs (Quarterfinals): Aryan Goveas (S-7) bt Clement Larriere (France) 6-7( 5 ), 6-3, 7-6( 1 ); Arjun Kadhe bt Colin Van Beem (the Netherlands (S-2) 6-4, 7-6( 4 ); Sasi Kumar Mukund (S-1) bt Cameron Silverman (United States S-5) 6-4, 6-1; Cing-Yang Meng (Taipei) bt Jui-Chen Hung (Taipei S-8) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

Results: (Indians unless or else defined) Songs (Quarterfinals): Aryan Goveas (S-7) bt Clement Larriere (France) 6-7( 5 ), 6-3, 7-6( 1 ); Arjun Kadhe bt Colin Van Beem (the Netherlands (S-2) 6-4, 7-6( 4 ); Sasi Kumar Mukund (S-1) bt Cameron Silverman (United States S-5) 6-4, 6-1; Cing-Yang Meng (Taipei) bt Jui-Chen Hung (Taipei S-8) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

Doubles (Semifinals): Arjun Kadhe/Sasi Kumar Mukund bt Anirudh Chandrasekhar/Vignesh Peranamallur 6-4, 7-6( 2 ); Chandril Sood/Lakshit Sood (S-1) bt Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash/Vinayak Sharma Kaza (S-4) 6-2, 6-2, koora live football

By Daman